Skip to content

566 Lillie RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2001

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2025

Property Information

Block1080.18
Lot16.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9302

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,468
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
28%
Improvement Value:$220,800
72%
Total Assessment$308,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,623+5.2%
2024$5,345-6.2%
2023$5,699+0.4%
2022$5,674+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$178,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,436DeedBook 17061, Page 1893Recorded3/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014809-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 10511, Page 1215

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001