Skip to content

517 Garfield AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2021

Property Information

Block1081.02
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9302

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1.5F
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,776
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,000
26%
Improvement Value:$201,900
74%
Total Assessment$272,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,970+5.2%
2024$4,724-1.5%
2023$4,797+0.4%
2022$4,776+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
Sq Ft1,776DeedBook 18638, Page 1809Recorded8/19/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,776DeedBook 16150, Page 621Recorded8/3/2015

Foreclosure Case F-038710-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 12988, Page 1859

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 10057, Page 1422

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987