Skip to content

2410 Third AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2018

Property Information

Block1081.05
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9302

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,170
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,000
27%
Improvement Value:$191,900
73%
Total Assessment$262,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,787+5.2%
2024$4,551+1.7%
2023$4,474+0.4%
2022$4,454+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-029773-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$132,950
DeedBook 10888, Page 1257

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 10472, Page 1360

Property Sale

Sale
$7,000
DeedBook 3857, Page 663