Skip to content

560 Martin RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2018

Property Information

Block1081.07
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9302

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,000
39%
Improvement Value:$112,000
61%
Total Assessment$183,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,271+5.2%
2024$3,109-17.6%
2023$3,775-6.1%
2022$4,020+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 17205, Page 1200Recorded8/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-015304-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 10305, Page 1750

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 4557, Page 510

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959