Skip to content

2216 Third AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1964

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2024

Property Information

Block1082.05
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage929
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$84,000
35%
Improvement Value:$155,700
65%
Total Assessment$239,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,365+5.2%
2024$4,149+5.6%
2023$3,928+0.4%
2022$3,911+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
Sq Ft929DeedBook 19867, Page 527Recorded12/5/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
Sq Ft929DeedBook 19520, Page 1340Recorded10/25/2023

Foreclosure Case F-003959-20

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$111,064
Sq Ft999DeedBook 17625, Page 1310Recorded9/30/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$240,000
DeedBook 13523, Page 1239

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$106,000
DeedBook 10758, Page 1425

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$24,500
DeedBook 3640, Page 345

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964