Skip to content

2328 Third AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2013

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2013

Property Information

Block1082.11
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,654
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,000
19%
Improvement Value:$293,800
81%
Total Assessment$362,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,607+5.2%
2024$6,280+3.7%
2023$6,055+0.4%
2022$6,028+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001349-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,654DeedBook 15667, Page 1089Recorded10/22/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2013

Property Sale

Sale
$39,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,654DeedBook 15226, Page 1358Recorded10/22/2013