Skip to content

2321 Fourth AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$180,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2019

Property Information

Block1082.11
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,000
33%
Improvement Value:$141,300
67%
Total Assessment$210,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,830+5.2%
2024$3,640-12.5%
2023$4,161+0.4%
2022$4,143+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$180,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 17456, Page 460Recorded5/1/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 17376, Page 1243Recorded2/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-012740-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-047110-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 11710, Page 1632

Property Sale

Sale
$83,500
DeedBook 4916, Page 825

Property Sale

Sale
$67,050
DeedBook 4476, Page 185

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963