Skip to content

2322 Adams AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1939

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 1, 2025

Property Information

Block1082.16
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,106
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$71,000
52%
Improvement Value:$65,500
48%
Total Assessment$136,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,486+5.2%
2024$2,363-42.6%
2023$4,116+0.4%
2022$4,098+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000
Sq Ft1,106DeedBook 18312, Page 631Recorded2/11/2021

Foreclosure Case F-008790-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$255,000
DeedBook 13212, Page 1617

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$43,000
DeedBook 5658, Page 769

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939