Skip to content

529 Bradley BlvdToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1950
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2005

Property Information

Block1083.04
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9201

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,088
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,000
44%
Improvement Value:$102,400
56%
Total Assessment$183,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,340+5.2%
2024$3,175-23.8%
2023$4,166+0.4%
2022$4,148+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023212-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
DeedBook 12504, Page 1464

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$129,800
DeedBook 12232, Page 1947

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 10259, Page 672

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$61,200
DeedBook 5579, Page 382

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$37,000
DeedBook 4090, Page 295

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950