Skip to content

517 Holly Village LaneToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$87,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2001

Property Information

Block1084.04
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,279
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,000
36%
Improvement Value:$127,300
64%
Total Assessment$198,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,611+5.2%
2024$3,433-23.2%
2023$4,471+0.4%
2022$4,452+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014065-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 10575, Page 977

Property Sale

Sale
$86,500
DeedBook 4668, Page 95

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961