Skip to content

527 Alfred LaneToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$238,000
Last Sale Date
May 26, 2017

Property Information

Block1084.05
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,333
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,000
25%
Improvement Value:$218,700
75%
Total Assessment$289,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,275+5.2%
2024$5,015+10.2%
2023$4,552+0.4%
2022$4,532+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,333DeedBook 16762, Page 1123Recorded6/8/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,333DeedBook 16619, Page 1657Recorded1/4/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$94,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,333DeedBook 16619, Page 1653Recorded1/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-041211-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-021994-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$202,000
DeedBook 11768, Page 507

Property Sale

Sale
$139,500
DeedBook 10812, Page 887

Property Sale

Sale
$28,500
DeedBook 3863, Page 624

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972