Skip to content

588 Huckleberry LaneToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2013

Property Information

Block1084.11
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,810
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,000
25%
Improvement Value:$245,000
75%
Total Assessment$326,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,936+5.2%
2024$5,643+4.0%
2023$5,426+0.4%
2022$5,402+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,810DeedBook 15698, Page 1582Recorded12/3/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,810DeedBook 15571, Page 276Recorded7/1/2013

Foreclosure Case F-062758-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 14061, Page 996

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 10322, Page 1101

Property Sale

Sale
$23,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965