Skip to content

598 Vaughn AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2009

Property Information

Block1086.02
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,633
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$140,000
51%
Improvement Value:$132,700
49%
Total Assessment$272,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,966+5.2%
2024$4,720+4.5%
2023$4,517+0.4%
2022$4,497+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007139-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5301, Page 470

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 4987, Page 627

Property Sale

Sale
$113,000
DeedBook 4488, Page 321

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969