Skip to content

552 Fountain DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2023

Property Information

Block1086.03
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage2,179
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,000
38%
Improvement Value:$217,300
62%
Total Assessment$351,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,397+5.2%
2024$6,081+13.6%
2023$5,351+0.4%
2022$5,327+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$272,148
Sq Ft2,179DeedBook 19283, Page 1387

Foreclosure Case F-010879-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,076DeedBook 17285, Page 1914Recorded10/31/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$219,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,076DeedBook 16586, Page 389Recorded12/1/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962