Skip to content

606 Vaughn AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 17, 2015

Property Information

Block1086.10
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,633
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$137,000
45%
Improvement Value:$166,300
55%
Total Assessment$303,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,523+5.2%
2024$5,250+12.3%
2023$4,677+0.4%
2022$4,656+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,633DeedBook 16057, Page 988Recorded4/17/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,633DeedBook 15998, Page 195Recorded2/3/2015

Foreclosure Case F-003179-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 10514, Page 46

Property Sale

Sale
$6,000
DeedBook 5485, Page 895

Property Sale

Sale
$31,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969