Skip to content

630 Vaughn AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$192,100
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2018

Property Information

Block1086.10
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,633
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,000
45%
Improvement Value:$163,900
55%
Total Assessment$297,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,425+5.2%
2024$5,157+10.9%
2023$4,649+0.4%
2022$4,629+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$192,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,633DeedBook 17209, Page 1096Recorded8/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-060397-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000
DeedBook 11195, Page 996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967