Skip to content

528 Duchess CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$82,400
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2007

Property Information

Block1086.11
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,944
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$142,000
41%
Improvement Value:$205,300
59%
Total Assessment$347,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,324+5.2%
2024$6,012+2.6%
2023$5,862+0.4%
2022$5,836+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027982-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$82,400
DeedBook 13532, Page 706

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
DeedBook 4489, Page 808

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982