Skip to content

1613 Deer Hollow DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1964

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2026

Property Information

Block1086.17
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,875
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$137,000
44%
Improvement Value:$174,500
56%
Total Assessment$311,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,672+5.2%
2024$5,392+3.5%
2023$5,208+0.4%
2022$5,185+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$449,000
Sq Ft1,875DeedBook 20145, Page 197Recorded9/25/2025

Foreclosure Case F-013306-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 12769, Page 179

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 11635, Page 1272

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 4415, Page 679

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964