Skip to content

811 Lowell AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2013

Last Sale Price
$242,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2014

Property Information

Block1092.01
Lot19.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page74

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,000
25%
Improvement Value:$226,300
75%
Total Assessment$302,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,505+5.5%
2024$5,217+1.4%
2023$5,143+0.4%
2022$5,120+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007245-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$242,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 15834, Page 1309Recorded6/25/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2013

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 5726, Page 663