Skip to content

304 Franklin AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 31, 2018

Property Information

Block1093.06
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page74

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage864
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,000
40%
Improvement Value:$138,000
60%
Total Assessment$230,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,188+5.2%
2024$3,981-2.8%
2023$4,096+0.4%
2022$4,078+16.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$109,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 17365, Page 359Recorded1/23/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 17311, Page 1520Recorded11/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-023263-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956