Skip to content

117 Dickinson AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2018

Property Information

Block1094.04
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page74

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,954
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,000
28%
Improvement Value:$264,700
72%
Total Assessment$367,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,696+5.2%
2024$6,365+2.0%
2023$6,237+0.4%
2022$6,210+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,954DeedBook 17204, Page 1233Recorded8/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-031207-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-013084-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$347,000
DeedBook 13771, Page 811

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 12176, Page 1247

Property Sale

Sale
$63,500
DeedBook 4290, Page 294

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950