Skip to content

518 West Woodland AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2017

Property Information

Block1094.05
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page74

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage2,072
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
38%
Improvement Value:$266,600
62%
Total Assessment$426,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,768+5.2%
2024$7,384+2.6%
2023$7,199+0.4%
2022$7,168+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 16951, Page 572Recorded11/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-019654-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$209,900
DeedBook 10250, Page 426

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969