Skip to content

250 Harding AvenueSeaside Heights, NJ 08751

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$1,150,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2023

Property Information

Block1095.01
Lot55.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page111

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR40W
Sq Footage1,712
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$255,000
44%
Improvement Value:$326,300
56%
Total Assessment$581,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,538+5.2%
2024$10,017+11.2%
2023$9,005+0.4%
2022$8,966+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,150,000
Sq Ft1,712DeedBook 19474, Page 1863Recorded9/1/2023

Foreclosure Case F-003558-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,188DeedBook 17094, Page 1001Recorded4/25/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 16612, Page 491