Skip to content

414 Coolidge AvenueSeaside Heights, NJ 08751

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$925,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2022

Property Information

Block1097.01
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page111

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR40W
Sq Footage3,132
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$440,000
48%
Improvement Value:$475,000
52%
Total Assessment$915,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,662-2.8%
2024$17,139+8.2%
2023$15,837+0.4%
2022$15,766+4.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$925,000
Sq Ft3,132DeedBook 18899, Page 606Recorded2/8/2022

Foreclosure Case F-001725-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN