Skip to content

23 East Channel WayLavallette, NJ 08735

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2019

Property Information

Block1102.04
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page1052

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningRB7
Sq Footage1,040
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$304,000
52%
Improvement Value:$281,500
48%
Total Assessment$585,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,662+5.2%
2024$10,135+13.0%
2023$8,968+0.4%
2022$8,929+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 17463, Page 939Recorded5/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 17273, Page 943Recorded10/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-002881-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 13931, Page 1239

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$82,900
DeedBook 5456, Page 131

Property Sale

Sale
$76,500
DeedBook 4380, Page 608