Skip to content

209 Harbor DriveLavallette, NJ 08735

Built 2019

Last Sale Price
$630,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 11, 2021

Property Information

Block1104.17
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class21
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningRB4
Sq Footage560
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$224,000
43%
Improvement Value:$297,700
57%
Total Assessment$521,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,500+5.2%
2024$9,031+33.8%
2023$6,751+0.4%
2022$6,721+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$630,000
Sq Ft560DeedBook 18840, Page 965Recorded12/27/2021

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2019

Property Sale

Sale
$237,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft480DeedBook 16810, Page 205Recorded7/21/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft480DeedBook 16608, Page 1896Recorded12/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-021423-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-033847-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$303,000
DeedBook 12030, Page 139