Skip to content

129 Harbor DriveLavallette, NJ 08735

Built 2017

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$790,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 2, 2025

Property Information

Block1105.15
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class21
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningRB4
Sq Footage560
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$224,000
45%
Improvement Value:$278,800
55%
Total Assessment$502,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,156+5.2%
2024$8,703+59.2%
2023$5,466+0.4%
2022$5,442+4.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$790,000
Sq Ft560DeedBook 19974, Page 312Recorded4/4/2025

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2017

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft500DeedBook 16475, Page 1552Recorded8/11/2016

Foreclosure Case F-044439-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 13857, Page 1623

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 13263, Page 1955

Property Sale

Sale
$274,000
DeedBook 11706, Page 1595

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 4938, Page 243

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000
DeedBook 4190, Page 612