Skip to content

3291 Churchill DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$306,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2016

Property Information

Block1108.09
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9006

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,541
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,000
19%
Improvement Value:$401,100
81%
Total Assessment$495,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,016+5.2%
2024$8,570+4.7%
2023$8,184+0.4%
2022$8,148+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$306,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,541DeedBook 16369, Page 1476Recorded4/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-034679-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000
DeedBook 12544, Page 1631

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998

Property Sale

Sale
$47,500
DeedBook 5537, Page 939