Skip to content

616 Conroy AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2020

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2019

Property Information

Block1108.15
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9004

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,424
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$300,000
48%
Improvement Value:$319,400
52%
Total Assessment$619,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,279+5.2%
2024$10,722+4.7%
2023$10,240+0.4%
2022$10,195+108.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2020

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
Sq Ft1,424DeedBook 17665, Page 233Recorded10/31/2019

Foreclosure Case F-006438-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5560, Page 342