Skip to content

600 Conroy AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$820,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2023

Property Information

Block1108.15
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9004

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,781
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$285,000
52%
Improvement Value:$263,100
48%
Total Assessment$548,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,981+5.2%
2024$9,488+16.0%
2023$8,176+0.4%
2022$8,140+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$820,000
Sq Ft1,781DeedBook 19520, Page 1152Recorded10/25/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$576,000
Sq Ft1,876DeedBook 18691, Page 1889Recorded9/23/2021

Foreclosure Case F-020458-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000
DeedBook 3835, Page 665

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969