Skip to content

3155 Sterling StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$227,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2019

Property Information

Block1108.22
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9004

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1.5F
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,160
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,000
25%
Improvement Value:$237,900
75%
Total Assessment$315,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,753+5.2%
2024$5,468+22.2%
2023$4,476+0.4%
2022$4,457+17.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000
Sq Ft1,160DeedBook 17699, Page 687Recorded11/29/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$88,804

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,160DeedBook 16994, Page 94Recorded1/11/2018

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,160DeedBook 16853, Page 660Recorded8/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007003-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$263,500
DeedBook 12873, Page 792

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5461, Page 94

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 4931, Page 726

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972