Skip to content

3161 Sterling StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$107,236
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2019

Property Information

Block1108.22
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9004

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage713
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,000
34%
Improvement Value:$152,900
66%
Total Assessment$230,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,205+5.2%
2024$3,997+20.5%
2023$3,317+0.4%
2022$3,302+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$107,236
Sq Ft713DeedBook 17669, Page 1708Recorded11/6/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft713DeedBook 17242, Page 1986Recorded9/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft713DeedBook 17009, Page 1970Recorded1/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-019354-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 10682, Page 811

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4907, Page 642

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook 4458, Page 522

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958