Skip to content

3148 Oceanic DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2004

Property Information

Block1108.24
Lot280
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9003

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,589
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
27%
Improvement Value:$242,400
73%
Total Assessment$330,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,017+5.2%
2024$5,719+16.1%
2023$4,925+0.4%
2022$4,903+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009922-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$260,000
DeedBook 12155, Page 1656

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$134,900
DeedBook 10143, Page 459

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$128,000
DeedBook 4558, Page 433

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973