Skip to content

3127 Windsor AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$343,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2020

Property Information

Block1108.24
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9003

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,608
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
26%
Improvement Value:$273,500
74%
Total Assessment$369,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,729+5.2%
2024$6,396+8.2%
2023$5,909+0.4%
2022$5,883+147.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$343,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,608DeedBook 17973, Page 1362Recorded7/21/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
Sq Ft1,608DeedBook 17604, Page 1433Recorded9/12/2019

Foreclosure Case F-033321-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$42,300
DeedBook 3839, Page 357

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969