Skip to content

625 Beachwood AvenueToms River, NJ 08754

Built 1981
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2003

Property Information

Block1108.34
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9003

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,188
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
30%
Improvement Value:$205,400
70%
Total Assessment$293,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,343+5.2%
2024$5,079+14.8%
2023$4,424+0.4%
2022$4,404+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012279-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$130,000
DeedBook 11609, Page 1883

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$6,000
DeedBook 3933, Page 276