Skip to content

3171 Windsor AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2024

Property Information

Block1108.51
Lot73
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9003

Building Details

Building Class19
Description1F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage616
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
34%
Improvement Value:$170,200
66%
Total Assessment$258,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,702+5.2%
2024$4,469+17.7%
2023$3,798+0.4%
2022$3,781+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
Sq Ft616DeedBook 19809, Page 343Recorded10/3/2024

Foreclosure Case F-007797-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$91,000
DeedBook 10743, Page 150

Property Sale

Sale
$28,500
DeedBook 3759, Page 382

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950