Skip to content

3257 Windsor AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2005
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$349,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2016

Property Information

Block1108.52
Lot148
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9004

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,840
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
20%
Improvement Value:$326,200
80%
Total Assessment$406,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,397+5.2%
2024$7,031+10.4%
2023$6,368+0.4%
2022$6,340+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001230-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-013363-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$349,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,840DeedBook 16622, Page 926Recorded1/5/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000
DeedBook 15350, Page 625

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
DeedBook 12841, Page 1786

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 12095, Page 1655

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 10735, Page 47

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 10166, Page 1540