Skip to content

3348 Windsor AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 1999

Property Information

Block1108.57
Lot299
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9004

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage3,054
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$300,000
35%
Improvement Value:$557,100
65%
Total Assessment$857,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,608+5.2%
2024$14,836-1.4%
2023$15,053+0.4%
2022$14,986+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-056427-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$82,500
DeedBook 5531, Page 89