Skip to content

124 West Amberjack WayLavallette, NJ 08735

Built 2017

Last Sale Price
$529,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2024

Property Information

Block1109.14
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page1022

Building Details

Building Class21
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningRB1
Sq Footage560
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$252,000
47%
Improvement Value:$282,200
53%
Total Assessment$534,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,728+5.2%
2024$9,247+66.4%
2023$5,559+0.4%
2022$5,534+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$529,900
DeedBook 19848, Page 740

Property Sale

Sale
$459,000
DeedBook 19285, Page 1691

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2017

Foreclosure Case F-024574-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000