Skip to content

35 East Pelican WayLavallette, NJ 08735

Built 2022

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 1999

Property Information

Block1110.06
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page1022

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningRB1
Sq Footage500
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$292,000
59%
Improvement Value:$200,600
41%
Total Assessment$492,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,970+5.2%
2024$8,527+48.0%
2023$5,762-14.1%
2022$6,704+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2022

Foreclosure Case F-015193-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5749, Page 406