Skip to content

31 East Sandpiper WayLavallette, NJ 08735

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2017

Property Information

Block1110.08
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page1022

Building Details

Building Class19
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningRB1
Sq Footage520
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$292,000
67%
Improvement Value:$143,400
33%
Total Assessment$435,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,929+5.2%
2024$7,537+10.4%
2023$6,826+0.4%
2022$6,796+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006789-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955