Skip to content

24 East Plover WayLavallette, NJ 08735

Built 1952
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2006

Property Information

Block1110.15
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page1022

Building Details

Building Class19
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningRB1
Sq Footage520
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$292,000
68%
Improvement Value:$139,100
32%
Total Assessment$431,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,850+5.2%
2024$7,462+9.0%
2023$6,846+0.4%
2022$6,816+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001656-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$107,500

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952