Skip to content

35 East Plover WayLavallette, NJ 08735

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2022

Property Information

Block1110.16
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page1022

Building Details

Building Class19
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningRB1
Sq Footage500
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$292,000
67%
Improvement Value:$145,400
33%
Total Assessment$437,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,965+5.2%
2024$7,571+13.4%
2023$6,678+0.4%
2022$6,649+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000
DeedBook 19151, Page 248

Foreclosure Case F-011963-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952