Skip to content

3329 Sunset LaneLavallette, NJ 08735

Built 2017
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2017

Property Information

Block1112.04
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page1021

Building Details

Building Class21
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningRB1
Sq Footage864
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$380,000
48%
Improvement Value:$415,600
52%
Total Assessment$795,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,488+5.2%
2024$13,772+24.2%
2023$11,085+0.4%
2022$11,036+7.6%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000182-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2017