Skip to content

3320 Moonrise LaneLavallette, NJ 08735

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$850,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2023

Property Information

Block1112.07
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page1021

Building Details

Building Class21
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningRB1
Sq Footage710
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$370,000
54%
Improvement Value:$315,800
46%
Total Assessment$685,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,488+19.4%
2024$10,455+21.8%
2023$8,587+0.4%
2022$8,549+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$850,000
Sq Ft710DeedBook 19511, Page 222Recorded10/16/2023

Foreclosure Case F-004936-23

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$875,000
Sq Ft710DeedBook 19381, Page 753Recorded5/17/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000
Sq Ft710DeedBook 19124, Page 1853Recorded8/5/2022

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955