Skip to content

2125 Robin LaneToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2022

Property Information

Block120.02
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,657
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$104,000
36%
Improvement Value:$182,900
64%
Total Assessment$286,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,227+5.3%
2024$4,966-13.4%
2023$5,735+0.4%
2022$5,710+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-028753-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-049112-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958