Skip to content

110 Nobility CourtToms River, NJ 08755

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$880,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2023

Property Information

Block124
Lot1.06
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR800
Sq Footage2,578
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$225,000
39%
Improvement Value:$348,000
61%
Total Assessment$573,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,440+5.3%
2024$9,919-1.0%
2023$10,022+0.4%
2022$9,978+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$880,000
Sq Ft2,578DeedBook 19460, Page 1138Recorded8/15/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$462,000
DeedBook 14640, Page 401

Foreclosure Case F-055697-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$277,170
DeedBook 11233, Page 404

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002