Skip to content

136 Benjamin StreetToms River, NJ 08755

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 2, 2019

Property Information

Block13.01
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage4,138
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$220,000
26%
Improvement Value:$610,300
74%
Total Assessment$830,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,128+7.4%
2024$14,083+9.2%
2023$12,897+0.4%
2022$12,840+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,138DeedBook 17278, Page 640Recorded10/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-032686-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$638,420
DeedBook 12448, Page 1663

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005