Skip to content

124 Benjamin StreetToms River, NJ 08755

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$607,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 1, 2017

Property Information

Block13.01
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings2
ZoningR200
Sq Footage3,188
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$219,000
28%
Improvement Value:$573,500
72%
Total Assessment$792,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,439+5.3%
2024$13,718+12.9%
2023$12,153+0.4%
2022$12,099+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$607,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,188DeedBook 16653, Page 47Recorded2/7/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,188DeedBook 15808, Page 23Recorded5/19/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$397,910

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,188DeedBook 15732, Page 483Recorded1/23/2014

Foreclosure Case F-047737-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$505,225
DeedBook 12369, Page 1827

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004