Skip to content

125 Benjamin StreetToms River, NJ 08755

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$685,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2017

Property Information

Block13.02
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage4,658
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$233,000
24%
Improvement Value:$737,700
76%
Total Assessment$970,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,686+5.3%
2024$16,803+13.5%
2023$14,811+0.4%
2022$14,745+10.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$685,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,658DeedBook 16743, Page 1369Recorded5/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-035655-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$676,637
DeedBook 13247, Page 564

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006